Summer 2018 Honors List

Dateline: September 10, 2018

Athens State University is delighted to honor the students who have been named to the President’s List and Provost’s List for the Summer 2018 semester. Through much hard work and determination, these students excelled in their coursework and achieved remarkable academic success.

President’s List

Jason Atchley – Albertville, AL
Tony Cassels – Albertville, AL
Jillian Shearer – Albertville, AL
Dalton Bodine – Arab, AL
Deven Bodine – Arab, AL
Trevor Anderson – Athens, AL
Elizabeth Haynes – Athens, AL
Hallie McCluskey – Athens, AL
Bailey Porter – Athens, AL
Susan Stephens – Boaz, AL
Garrett Finley – Brownsboro, AL
Skylar Painter – Crossville, AL
Robin Potter – Crossville, AL
Bryant Farley – Cullman, AL
Felicia King – Cullman, AL
Haley Whittemore – Cullman, AL
Alisha Hollander – Decatur, AL
Raven Wade – Decatur, AL
Misty Yates – Decatur, AL
Emily Lewis – Elkmont, AL
Brittney Vernon – Florence, AL
Jackson Fussell – Guntersville, AL
Chelsea Corbin – Gurley, AL
Benjamin Webster – Gurley, AL
Samantha Palmer – Hamilton, AL
Tiffany Brooks – Hanceville, AL
Thomas Hanners – Hartselle, AL
Alyah McAbee – Hartselle, AL
Taylor Prince – Hartselle, AL
Kelly Balsam – Harvest, AL
Samantha Jenkins – Harvest, AL
Jasmine Osborne – Harvest, AL
Madeline Sexton – Harvest, AL
Kelly Jordan – Hazel Green, AL
Caroline Chisler – Huntsville, AL
Nicole Dravecky – Huntsville, AL
Jessica Elliott – Huntsville, AL
Michael McBride – Huntsville, AL
Tina Rainwater – Huntsville, AL
Landi Earnest – Jasper, AL
Baylee Bevis – Killen, AL
Abigail Jackson – Killen, AL
Kellie Curtis – Logan, AL
Richard Burch – Madison, AL
Taylor Hamilton – Madison, AL
Willie Loper, Jr. – Madison, AL
William Sellers – Madison, AL
Jill Renz – Meridianville, AL
Hannah Turner – Meridianville, AL
Sherita Malone – Muscle Shoals, AL
Stanley George – New Market, AL
Ciara Whitten – Phil Campbell, AL
Meaghan Fricks – Rainsville, AL
Erika Springer – Rogersville, AL
Daniel Tucker – Rogersville, AL
Michael Smith – Scottsboro, AL
Melissa Harris – Section, AL
Brenda Garrett – Sheffield, AL
Bailey Watkins – Somerville, AL
Jake Croft – Sylvania, AL
Emily Stanley – Toney, AL
Allison Lamon – Trinity, AL
Olinda Boyzo Gutierrez – Valley Head, AL
Crystal Talley – Vinemont, AL
Hannah Gardner – Warrior, AL
Dylan Reese – Winfield, AL
Rachel Kilpatrick – Pulaski, TN
Susanne Grantz – Chesapeake, VA

Provost’s List

Joshua Barhorst – Albertville, AL
Taylor Starkey – Altoona, AL
Alison Owens – Arab, AL
Emily Cottles – Ardmore, AL
Zachary Hardy – Athens, AL
Tara Lizana – Athens, AL
Paul Milton – Athens, AL
Hannah Reed – Athens, AL
Lori Rose – Athens, AL
Elizabeth Thomas – Athens, AL
Laura Smith – Baileyton, AL
Latori Akins – Birmingham, AL
Mckenna Anderson – Boaz, AL
Kodie Smith – Boaz, AL
Stephanie Harris – Bridgeport, AL
John Lauderdale – Cleveland, AL
Jessica Hughes – Courtland, AL
Lainey Keller – Cullman, AL
Jeffrey Ford – Decatur, AL
Madison Hilliard – Decatur, AL
Jason Ramos – Decatur, AL
Brittany Stover – Decatur, AL
Marnie Tabor – Decatur, AL
Makayla Lacy – Dutton, AL
Haley Stone – Falkville, AL
Hollie Mcgough – Florence, AL
Charles Kean – Fort Payne, AL
Kristen Brown – Guntersville, AL
Jennifer Clark – Guntersville, AL
Gavin Ridgway – Guntersville, AL
Kristy Gray – Hanceville, AL
Christina Sandlin – Hartselle, AL
Kimberly Hall – Hayden, AL
David Hobson – Helena, AL
Michael Marlin – Houston, AL
Savannah Black – Huntsville, AL
Sophie Crozier – Huntsville, AL
Chazmyn David – Huntsville, AL
Mathew Demastus – Huntsville, AL
Barbara Franklin – Huntsville, AL
Mariah Hole – Huntsville, AL
Harrison Jackman – Huntsville, AL
Katherine Levy – Huntsville, AL
Dorothie Linton – Huntsville, AL
Karen Nixon – Huntsville, AL
Taylor Sheets – Huntsville, AL
Matthew Vaden – Huntsville, AL
Eric Von Eschen – Huntsville, AL
Molly Nunley – Killen, AL
Darlene Chinea-Reed – Madison, AL
Shelby Frazier – Madison, AL
Erin Griffith – Madison, AL
Sanica Hatchett – Madison, AL
Charlene Jordan – Madison, AL
Scott Shipley – Madison, AL
Michael Vadasy – Madison, AL
Matthew Ogle – Mentone, AL
Jessica Shears – Morris, AL
Megan Snow – Morris, AL
Tiarica McCulloch – Muscle Shoals, AL
Nicholas Edwards – New Market, AL
Jacob Wright – New Market, AL
Haley Zaluzec – New Market, AL
Sara Ward – Owens Cross Road, AL
Amy Church – Scottsboro, AL
Ryan Champion – Spruce Pine, AL
Ashlynne Owens – Sumiton, AL
Tyler Townsend – Tanner, AL
Andrea O’Reilly – Union Grove, AL
Lilian Johnson – Laurel, MD
Taylor Pigg – Cypress Inn, TN
Roy Strange – Lubbock, TX