Alphabetical Listing

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Chad Adams
Chad Adams
Plumber/Electrician
Maintenance Building
Sabrina Adams
Sabrina Adams
College of Business Administrative Support
Sanders Hall
Jamie Adams
Jamie Adams
Assistant Professor of Art: Studio Art
Image Coming Soon
Mary Ellen Agee
Alabama Science in Motion (ASIM) Chemistry Materials Assistant
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Nick Agrawal
Nick Agrawal
Instructor of Computer Science
Laura Allen
Laura Allen
Student Career Programs Coordinator
Sandridge Student Center 112
Kyra Anderson
Kyra Anderson
Biology Lab Assistant
Biology Lab
Mary Aquila
Mary Aquila
Associate Librarian / Instructor of Bibliography
Library

B

Deshanda Bailey
Deshanda Bailey
Secretary, Field Experience & Internship: Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall, Room 104
Debra Baird
Dr. Debra Baird
Professor of Religious Studies
Founders Hall, Room 206
Bill Baker
Bill Baker
Carpenter/Painter Supervisor
Maintenance Building
Julie Barnett
Julie Spurgeon Barnett
Secretary to the Dean, College of Education
McCain Hall Room 111
Ladoris Baugh
Dr. LaDoris Baugh
Professor of Business Administration & Department Chair
Sanders Hall - Room 313
Mitchell Bazzel
Mitchell Bazzel
Director of Student Financial Aid
Sandridge Student Center G22
Dr. Kim Bell
Kimberly Bell
Director, Center for Lifelong Learning
Assistant Professor of Management w/ Statistics
121 S. Marion St. (CLL)
Sanders Hall Room 204 (Campus)
Image Coming Soon
Cindy Beresh-Bryant
Human Resources Management Professor
Sanders Hall, Room 113
Letitia Snow
Dr. Letitia Bergantz
Assistant Professor, Instructional Design
McCain Hall - Room 208
John Berzett
Dr. John Berzett
Associate Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall, Room 303
Rochelle Biffle
Rochelle Biffle
AMSTI-ASIM Secondary Science Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Lauren Blacklidge
Lauren Blacklidge
Marketing & Communications Professional
Smith House
Jeff Blankenship
Dr. Jeff Blankenship
Assistant Professor of Public Administration
Founders Hall, Room 335
DeAnne Boseck
DeAnne Boseck
Special Programs Coordinator
McCain Hall
Tonyia Bowling
Tonyia Bowling
Executive Assistant to the VP for University Advancement
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Kim Braden
Kimberly Braden
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment & Student Support Services
Sandridge Student Center 117
Pat Bradford
Patricia Bradford
Chief Accountant / Operations Manager, ACA
Alabama Center for Arts - Room 125
Amanda Branscombe
Dr. Amanda Branscombe
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education/Associate Professor of Secondary English Education
Founders Hall Room 202
Dr. Chet Breaux
Dr. Chet Breaux
Writing Center Director
Writing Center - Library
Cathy Brett
Cathy Brett
Coordinator of Institutional Research
McCandless Hall Room 212
Pam Bridges
Pam Bridges
A.T.S. Help Desk Support
Classroom Building, Room 105
Lisa Hyde
Dr. Lisa Brizendine
Associate Professor of Elementary Education & English Language Learner (ELL)
McCain Hall Room 114
David Brown
W. David Brown
Assistant Vice President for University Development
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Bethany Bruno
Bethany Bruno
Library Support Specialist (Circulation)
Kares Library
Paula Bullington
Paula Bullington
Deputy Facilities Officer
Physical Plant
Joe Bullington
Joe Bullington
Air Conditioning and Electrical
Physical Plant
Jennifer Bunnell
Jennifer Bunnell
Director of Alabama Center for the Arts
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 121
Jennifer Burgreen
Jennifer Burgreen
Alabama Science in Motion Biology Materials Assistant, Part-time
AMSTI
Dr. Robert Burkhardt
Dr. Robert Burkhardt
Bicentennial Office
Waters Hall, Room S103-B
Emily McGahee
Emily Burton
AMSTI- Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Sean Busick
Dr. Sean Busick
Professor of History
Founders Hall, Room 337

C

Curtis Cagle
Curtis Cagle
Classroom Technology Specialist to Academic Technology Services
Classroom Building, Room 105F
Wanda Campbell
Wanda Campbell
Assistant Director of the Center for Lifelong Learning
121 S. Marion Street
Bethany Campbell
Bethany Campbell
Admissions Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Carolyn Carthen
Carolyn Carthen
Veterans Educational Assistance Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Bridgette Chandler
Dr. Bridgette Chandler
Associate Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall Room 201
Diego Chulan
Diego Chulan
Help Desk Services Technician
Classroom Building Room 102
Juliana Cislo
Juliana Cislo
ADA Accessibility Specialist
Sandridge Student Center, Room 122
Ashley Claborn
Ashley Claborn
Library Support Specialist (Collection)
Kares Library
Steve Clark
Steve Clark
Associate Director Academic Technology Services and Administrator, Instructional Systems
Classroom Building, Room S105G
Pamela Clark
Pamela Clark
Secretary, Office of Institutional Assessment and Research (OIRA)
McCandless Hall - Room 204
Joy Hamilton Clark
Joy Hamilton Clark
Accounting Clerk
Founders Hall, Room 108
Phyllis Claxton
Phyllis Claxton
Human Resources Employment Specialist
Founders Hall, Room 107
Sara Cline
Dr. Sara Cline
Associate Professor of Biology
Waters Hall - S303A
Richard Collie
Richard Collie
Coordinator for Student Inclusion Initiatives
Sandridge Student Center G03
Kenneith Collins
Kenneith Collins
Publications Specialist
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Brett Constable
Brett Constable
Security Officer
Security House
Becky Cornelius
Becky Cornelius
AMSTI Secondary Math Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Malcolm Cort
Dr. Malcolm Cort
Professor of Sociology
Founders Hall, Room 305
Emily Corzine
Emily Corzine
Associate Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall Room 318
Dakota Cotton
Dakota Cotton
University Archivist
Library
Larry Covick
Dr. Larry Covick
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Waters Hall, Room S-303E
Wendy Cowan
Dr. Wendy Cowan
Professor of Education & Department Chair
McCain Hall Room 207
Jerry Crabtree
Jerry Crabtree
Chief of Security
Security House
Jonathon Craft
Jonathan Craft
Business Manager / Assistant Vice President for Finance
Founders Hall
Tim Crafton
Tim Crafton
Coordinator of Computer Support Services
Chasteen Hall, Room 103
Crystal Creekmore
Crystal Creekmore
Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management
Sandridge Student Center G23
Helen Marks Crider
Helen Marks Crider
Hanceville Off-Campus Center Manager / Communications Plan Manager
Wallace State - Hanceville Center
Nancy Croomes
Nancy Croomes
Support Staff, Center for Lifelong Learning
Center for Lifelong Learning
Glynice Crow
Dr. Glynice Crow
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall - Room 205
Jasmine Crutcher
Jasmine Crutcher
Financial Aid Operations Specialist/Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21

D

Shelia Davis
Sheila Davis
Transcript Evaluator
Sandridge Student Center G10
William Davis
Dr. William Davis
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education
McCain Hall, Room 202
Dr. Joe Delap
Dr. Joe Delap
Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 304
Tim Dempsey
Tim Dempsey
Director of Prospect Management
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Barry Devine
Barry DeVine
Transfer Counselor for College of Arts & Sciences
Sandridge Student Center G03
Trish Dilullo
Trish DiLullo
University Testing Center Coordinator
Chasteen Hall
Janet Dorning
Dr. Janet Dorning
Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall, Room 307
Finee Downing
Finee Downing
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall, Room 219
Robin Downs
Robin Downs
Painter
Physical Plant
Steve Downs
Steve Downs
Maintenance / Property Management Clerk
Physical Plant
Ben Dumas
Ben Dumas
Physical Security Systems Administrator
Kim Dunnavant
Kimberly Dunnavant
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Kevin Dupre
Dr. Kevin Dupre
Professor of English
Founders Hall, Room 207
Mark Durm
Dr. Mark Durm
Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall, Room 227

E

Dennis Engle
Dennis Engle
AMSTI Assistant Director & Secondary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Kris Erskine
Dr. Kris Erskine
Assistant Professor of Education (Social Studies and History)
Frank Eskridge
Frank Eskridge
Enrollment Advisor / Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center G21
Mike Essary
Dr. Michael Essary
Professor of Management of Technology
Sanders Hall, Room 303
Donald Evans
Donald Evans
Groundskeeper
Physical Plant

F

Barbara Ferguson
Barbara Ferguson
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Financial Affairs
Founders Hall, Room 109
Debbie Ferguson
Dr. Debbie Ferguson
Prof. of Special Edu. & Curriculum and Instruction
McCain Hall Room 215
Dr. Keith Ferguson
Dr. Keith Ferguson
Vice President for University Advancement
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Dave Fitzsimmons
Dave Fitzsimmons
Assistant Professor of Computer Networking
Waters Hall, Room N103A
Lynn Frank
Lynn Frank
Online Instructional Designer
Classroom Building, Room 105C
Callie Frazer
Callie Frazer
Secretary, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall
Dr. Ron Fritze
Dr. Ronald Fritze
Professor of History
Founders Hall, Room 231
Russell Frye
Russell Frye
Digital Communications Manager & Salesforce Administrator
Smith House
Image Coming Soon
Kelly Fussell
Security Guard
Security House

G

James Gadberry
Dr. James Gadberry
Associate Professor of Sociology
Founders Hall, Room 306
Dr. Mark Gale
Dr. Mark Gale
Assistant Professor, Instructional Design
McCain Hall, Room 206
Jameha Gardner
Dr. Jameha Gardner
Associate Professor of Education – Elementary Reading Specialist
McCain Hall Room 206
Vicki Gatlin
Vicki Gatlin
Coffee Shop Operator
Sandridge Student Center G10
Jeff Gentilcore
Jeffrey Gentilcore
Security Officer
Security House
Bud Gifford
Bud Gifford
Assistant Director, Information Technology Services / Systems and Network Operations
Founders Hall, Room 285
Jamie Gilbert
Jamie Gilbert
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education
McCain Hall, Room 214
Patsy Glaze
Patsy Glaze
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, Room S203C
Howard Goff
Howard Goff
MEP Supervisor (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing)
Physical Plant
Brent Gooch
Brent Gooch
Carpenter
Physical Plant
Jackie Gooch
Jackie Gooch
Special Assistant to the President for Board Relations & Policy Analyst
McCandless Hall, Room 308
Tedi Gordon
Dr. Tedi Gordon
Associate Professor of Education
McCain Hall Room 117
Jeffrey Guenther
Jeffrey Guenther
Director of Institutional Research and Assessment Services
McCandless Hall

H

Mike Haghighi
Dr. Mike Haghighi
Professor of Management with emphasis in MIS
Sanders Hall, Room 209
Ashley Haley
Ashley Haley
Enrollment Center Advisor
Sandridge Student Center 1st Floor Lobby
Courtney Hamilton
Courtney Hamilton
Technology in Motion Instructional Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Chris Hamilton
Dr. Chris Hamilton
Office of Advancement - Grey House
Diann Hammon
Dr. Diann Hammon
Assistant Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall, Room 315
Amy Hardiman
Amy Hardeman
Computer Support Technician
Founders Hall, Room 292
Morgan Hargrove
Morgan Hargrove
Help Desk Manager
Classroom Building, Room 102
Trevor Harris
Trevor Harris
Security Officer
Security House
Necedah Henderson
Necedah Henderson
Student Activities
Sandridge Student Center G03
Leigh Hester
Dr. Leigh Hester
Assistant Professor of Secondary Science Education
Founders Hall, Room 215
Tracy Hicks
Tracy Hicks
Publications Manager
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Robert Hilley
Robert Hilley
AMSTI Materials Assistant
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Rosemary Hodges
Dr. Rosemary Hodges
College of Education Interim Dean
McCain Hall Room 112
Greg Holliday
Dr. Greg Holliday
Registrar
Sandridge Student Center G11
Katherine Kandalec
Dr. Katherine Kandalec Holm
Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall, Room 204
Image Coming Soon
Jesse Holt
Groundskeeper – General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Tina Hooks
Tina H. Hooks
Executive Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 303
Gary Huckaby
Dr. Gary Huckaby
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 204
Jesse Hudgins
Jesse Hudgins
Publications Clerk/Courier
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Stacie Hughes
Stacie Hughes
Associate Professor of Accounting & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 315
Dr. Wanda Humphrey
Dr. Wanda Humphrey
Professor of Education
McCain Hall, Room 218

I

J

Kimberly Jack
Dr. Kimberly Jack
Associate Professor of English
Founders Hall, Rm 205
Mallory Jackson
Mallory Jackson
Faculty Support Services, College of Business
Sanders Hall
Beth Rice
Beth Jenkins
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Mary Beth Johns
Dr. Mary Beth Johns
Associate Professor, Visual Art Education
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 309
Nicki Johns
Nicki Johns
Assistant Director, Information Technology Services for Management Information Systems (MIS)
Founders Hall Room 296
Donnie Johns
Donnie Johns
Security Officer
Security Office
Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 213
Harry Joiner
Dr. Harry Joiner
Professor of International Commerce and Political Science
Founders Hall, Room 327

K

Katherine Kandalec
Dr. Katherine Kandalec Holm
Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall, Room 204
Debbie Keiley
Dr. Debbie Keiley
Assistant Professor of Education, Special Education
McCain Hall, Room 210
Pamela Keller
Pamela Keller
Professor of Art
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 315
Image Coming Soon
Ronda Kelly
Secretary, College of Arts and Sciences
Bryan Kennedy
Dr. Bryan Kennedy
Professor of Business
Sanders Hall Room 215
Jim Kerner
Dr. Jim Kerner
Professor of Management & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 118
Laura Lynn Kerner
Laura Lynn Kerner
Associate Professor of Marketing and Management
Sanders Hall, Rm 221
Belinda Krigel
Belinda Krigel
Chief Information Officer/Associate VP for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 301
Regina Kyle
Regina Kyle
Outreach Coordinator, Center for Lifelong Learning
Center for Lifelong Learning

L

Dr. Kim Lafevor
Dr. Kim LaFevor
Dean of College of Business and Professor of Business
Sanders Hall, Room 107
Damon Lares
Damon Lares
Systems Administrator
Founders Hall, Room 292
Chris Latham
Chris Latham
Director of Public Relations, Marketing & Publications
Smith House
Image Coming Soon
Steve Lavender
AMSTI Materials Assistant (part-time, temporary)
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Kelly Leigeber
Kelly Leigeber
Accounting Clerk
Founders Hall, Room 108
Adam Lewis
Dr. Adam Lewis
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Waters Hall
Carrie Lin
Carrie Lin
AMSTI Director / ASIM Principal Investigator
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Will Little
Will Little
Carpenter
Physical Plant
Image Coming Soon
Kristy Liverett
Field Experience and Internship Coordinator
McCain Hall
Dr. Hugh Long
Dr. Hugh Long
Associate Professor of Drama & English
Alabama Center for the Arts, Phase II, Rm 207
Jay Looney
Jay Looney
Security Officer
Security House
Christen Stephens
Christen Lott
Instructional Design Technician
Classroom Building, Room 105B
Niki Louke
Niki Louke
Enrollment Center Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Chelsea Love
Chelsea Love
Advancement Operations & Alumni Relations Officer
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Cynthia Lovelace
Dr. Cynthia Lovelace
Assistant Professor of Logistics
Sanders Hall
Steven Lovell
Steven Lovell
Groundskeeper-General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Gina Lovett
Gina Lovett
Desk Clerk / Records Office Assistant
Sandridge Student Center G10
Sara Lowman
Sarah Lowman
Alabama Science-in-Motion Biology Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Johnnie Lundin
Dr. Johnnie Lundin
Associate Professor, Elementary Generalist, Department Chair
McCain Hall Room 222

M

Julie MArtin
Julie Martin
Security Administrative Specialist/Coordinator
Founders Hall
Katia Mayfield
Katia Maxwell
Assistant Professor of Math & Computer Science
Waters Hall - S103C
Patty Maze
Patty Maze
Director, Athens State University Regional In-Service Education Center
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Sarah McAbee
Sarah McAbee
Vice President for Enrollment and Student Support Services
Sandridge Student Center 116
Wayne McCain
Dr. Wayne McCain
Professor of the Management of Technology
Sanders Hall, Room 311
Billy McClain
Billy McClain
Groundskeeper Supervisor
Physical Plant
Mike McCoy
Mike McCoy
Vice President for Financial Affairs
Founders Hall, Room 110
Gary McCullors
Gary McCullors
Director of Information Technology / Information Security Officer
Founders Hall, Room 295
Elaine McGill
Elaine McGill
Secretary, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall Room 101
Jowanda McNeil
Jowanda McNeil
Records Assistant
Sandridge Student Center G10
Carla McPeters
Carla McPeters
Alabama Science-in-Motion Physics Specialist
In-Service Center
Morgan Meadows
Morgan Meadows
Payroll Associate/Accounting Clerk
Business Office - Founders Hall
Dr. Ronald Merrit
Dr. Ronald Merritt
Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs
Waters Hall, Room S203A/ McCandless Room 302
Image Coming Soon
Carey Miles
Security Guard
Security House
Debra Miller
Debra Miller
Database Administrator
Founders Hall, Room 297
Dr. Vanessa Miller
Dr. Vanessa Miller
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall - Room 308
Vicki Miller
Vicki Miller
Alabama Math, Science & Technology Initiative (AMSTI) Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Saralyn Mitchell
Saralyn Mitchell
Faculty-Instructor
John Moore
John Moore
Instructor of Management
Sanders Hall
Nancy Morgan
Nancy Morgan
Human Resources Classification and Compensation Specialist
Founders Hall, Business Office
Nancy Morris
Nancy Morris
Custodian
Physical Plant
Chris Moss
Christopher Moss
Plumber/Electrician
Physical Plant
Dr. Tony Moyers
Dr. Tony Moyers
Professor of Religion and Philosophy & Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 331
Felecia Mucci
Felicia Mucci
Director for Adult Degree Completion Program
Chasteen Hall
Wade Myhan
Dr. Wade Myhan
Assistant Professor of Education, Special Education
McCain Hall, Room 217
Molly Myhan
Molly Myhan
Secretary for the Office of the Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 303

N

Christopher Nelson
Christopher Nelson
Instructor of Accounting
Sanders Hall
Derek Newland
Dr. Derek Newland
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, Room S203D

O

Tricia Oleyte
Tricia Oleyte
Enrollment Advisor / Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center G21
Susan Owens
Dr. Susan Owen
Professor of Psychology & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 303
Rachel O'Sullivan
Rachel O’Sullivan
Director, Major Gifts
Grey House

P

Greg Parnell
Greg Parnell
Security Guard
Security Office
Savannah Pearson
Savannah Pearson
Testing Center Assistant
University Testing Center
Molly Pepper
Molly Pepper
Secretary for the College of Business/Executive Assistant to the Dean and Assessment Coordinator
Sanders Hall, Room 106
Neisha Pickett
Eneshia Pickett
Temporary, Part-Time, Support Staff for the Security Office
Security Office
Thomas Pieplow
Dr. Thomas Pieplow
Associate Professor of Management, Logistics & Supply Chain Mgmt
Sanders Hall, Room 108
Michael Pitsis
Michael Pitsis
Security Officer
Security House
Shannon Pittman
Dr. Shannon Pittman
Assistant Professor of Biology
Waters Hall, S 303 C
Penny Pitts
Penny Pitts
Director of Accounting/Controller
Founders Hall, Room 109
Image Coming Soon
Darrian Pitts
Groundkeeper-General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Julia Pope
Julia Pope
Development Assistant
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Image Coming Soon
Bailey Porter
Marketing & Communications Assistant
Smith House
Elizabeth Pruett
Dr. Elizabeth Pruett
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall, Room 214
Hanna Putman
Hanna Putman
Career Development Center Assistant
Sandridge Student Center, Room 112

Q

Katherine Quinell
Dr. Katherine Quinnell
Library Director
Library

R

Carol Rachal
Carol Rachal
Secretary to the President
Founders Hall
Dr. Michael Radden
Dr. Michael Radden
Director, Career Development Center
Sandridge Student Center 113
Patluke Raggucci
Patluke Ragucci
Evening Staff Assistant
Redstone Arsenal
Wanda Redus
Wanda Redus
Custodian
Physical Plant
Beth Reed
Beth Reed
Information Systems Technical Analyst
Founders Hall, Room 292
Erica Richardson
Erica Richardson
Professional Development Coordinator
Inservice Center
Justin Riddle
Justin Riddle
Groundskeeper
Physical Plant
Kelton Riley
Kelton Riley
Secretary to the Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences
Founders Hall, Room 233
Brady Rimes
Dr. Brady Rimes
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Waters Hall, Room S103A
Dr. Kim Roberts
Dr. Kim Roberts
Associate Professor, Operations Management
Sanders Hall, Room 203
Charles Roberts
Dr. Charles Roberts
Associate Professor of Mgmt with emphasis in Acquisitions & Contract Management
Sanders Hall Room 114
Penny Roberts
Penny Roberts
Enrollment Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Try Rose
Trey Rose
Assistant Materials Manager
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Crystal Rust
Crystal Rust
Visiting Instructor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, S 203B

S

Bethlynn Sanders
Beth Lynn Sanders
Secretary for Humanities and Social Sciences/Government and Public Safety Administration Department
Founder’s Hall Room 203
Valerie Sellers
Valerie Sellers
Data Analyst
McCandless Hall, Room 213
Bebe Shaw
Dr. Bebe Gish Shaw
Professor of English
Founders Hall, Room 348
Suzanne Sims
Suzanne Sims
Director of Human Resources
Founders Hall, Room 122
Amber Skantz
Amber Skantz
Circulation Supervisor
Library
Tina Sloan
Dr. Tina Sloan
Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall Room 213
Jerrie Smith
Jerrie Smith
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Founders Hall, Room 106
Cody Smith
Cody Smith
AMSTI Materials Manager
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Jackie Smith
Dr. Jackie Smith
Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 302
Derrek Smith
Derrek Smith
Senior Director of Student Success
Sandridge Student Center G06
Sunyung Song
Dr. Sunyung Song
Assistant Professor of Education, English Language Learner (ELL)
McCain Hall Room 203
Image Coming Soon
Dr. Gail Southwell
Assistant Professor of Human Resource Management
Sanders Hall - Room 214
Dr. Stephen Spencer
Dr. Stephen Spencer
Dean of the College of Arts & Sciences
Founders Hall
Jessica Spowart
Jessica Spowart
Assistant Professor of Art/Graphic Design
Alabama Center for the Arts
Christina Steele
Christina Steele
Financial Aid Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Rodney Stevens
Rodney Stevens
Manager, Redstone Arsenal Center
Redstone Arsenal
Dr. Quanda Stevenson
Dr. Quanda Stevenson
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
Founders Hall, Room 352
Maria Stewart
Maria Stewart
Transcript Evaluator
Sandridge Student Center G10
Teresa Suit
Teresa Suit
Chief of Records
Sandridge Student Center G10

T

Kayla Kohanek-Tankersley
Kayla Kohanek-Tankersley
Adult Degree Program Advisor
Chasteen Hall
Bruce Thomas
Dr. Bruce Thomas
Professor of Health and Wellness Management & Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 346
Dr. Timothy Thornton
Dr. Timothy Thornton
Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall, Room 209
Jason Threet
Jason Threet
Security Officer
Security House
Thomas Townsend
Thomas Townsend
Senior Officer
Security House
Dale Townsend
Dale Townsend
Security Officer
Security House
Kim Troupe
Kim Troupe
Financial Aid Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Darlene Turner White
Dr. Darlene Turner-White
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall Room 205

U

V

Jacki Vadney
Jacki Vadney
Assistant Professor of Drama and Theater Arts: Scenic Lighting and Design
Gary Valcana
Gary Valcana
Associate Professor of Management & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 207
Clint Vandiver
Clint Vandiver
AMSTI Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Debra Vaughn
Debra Vaughn
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 205

W

Darren Waldrep
Darren Waldrep
Instructor of Information Assurance Management
Sanders Hall, Room 207
Dana Waldrop
Dana Waldrop
Secretary, Library / Center for Lifelong Learning
Library & 121 S. Marion Street
David Walker
David Walker
Director of Instructional Design Services
Classroom Building, Room 105D
Dr. Teresa Wanbaugh
Dr. Teresa Wanbaugh
Associate Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 219
Kerry Warren
Kerry Warren
Director of Facility Operations
Dr. Phillip Way, President
Dr. Philip Way
University President
President's Office, Founders Hall
Randy Wells
Randy Wells
Information Technology (I.T.) Support Specialist
Founders Hall, Room 294
Dr. Robert White
Dr. Robert White
Associate Professor of Religion, Faculty Senate President
Founders Hall, Room 330
Mark White
Mark White
Security Officer
Security House
Bill Wilkes
Dr. Bill Wilkes
Professor of Economics
Sanders Hall, Room 217
Jennifer Williams
Jennifer Williams
Acquisitions & Collection Development Librarian (Assistant Librarian)
Library
Marla Williams
Dr. Marla Williams
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall, Room 220
Lanie Williamson
Lanie Williamson
Assistant Director, Library Collection Services
Kares Library
Debbie Wilson
Debbie Wilson
Director of Clinical Experiences
McCain Hall Room 105
Jennifer Wolfe
Jennifer Wolfe
Associate Librarian
Library
Holly Wood
Holly Wood
Program Coordinator, Athens State University In-Service Center & AMSTI
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Cathy Woodruff
Dr. Cathy Woodruff
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall Room 221
Sharon Woods
Sharron Woods
Data Entry Specialist, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall Room 107
Dr. Lionel Wright
Dr. Lionel Wright
Assistant Professor of Business
Sanders Hall

X

Y

Z