Search Results

Jamie Adams
Assistant Professor of Art: Studio Art
Sabrina Adams
College of Business Administrative Support
Sanders Hall
Image Coming Soon
Alabama Science in Motion (ASIM) Chemistry Materials Assistant
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Nick Agrawal
Instructor of Computer Science
Deshanda Bailey
Secretary, Field Experience & Internship: Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall, Room 104
Bill Baker
Carpenter/Painter Supervisor
Maintenance Building
Mitchell Bazzel
Director of Student Financial Aid
Sandridge Student Center G22
Letitia Snow
Assistant Professor, Instructional Design
McCain Hall - Room 208
Lauren Blacklidge
Marketing & Communications Professional
Smith House
DeAnne Boseck
Special Programs Coordinator
McCain Hall, Room 106
Dr. Chet Breaux
Writing Center Director
Writing Center - Library
David Brown
Assistant Vice President for University Development
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Bethany Bruno
Library Support Specialist (Circulation)
Kares Library
Joe Bullington
Air Conditional/Electrical Maintenance
Physical Plant
Jennifer Burgreen
Alabama Science in Motion Biology Materials Assistant, Part-time
AMSTI
Diego Chulan
Help Desk Services Technician
Classroom Building Room 102
Ashley Claborn
Library Support Specialist (Collection)
Kares Library
Richard Collie
Coordinator for Student Inclusion Initiatives
Sandridge Student Center G03
Dakota Cotton
University Archivist
Library
Jonathon Craft
Business Manager / Assistant Vice President for Finance
Founders Hall
Glynice Crow
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall - Room 205
Jasmine Crutcher
Financial Aid Operations Specialist/Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
William Davis
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education
McCain Hall, Room 202
Dr. Joe Delap
Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 304
Barry Devine
Student Advisor and Recruiter, Alabama Center for the Arts
Alabama Center for the Arts
Hannah DeVine
Enrollment Advisor/Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center
Image Coming Soon
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center
Finee Downing
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall, Room 219
Ben Dumas
Physical Security Systems Administrator
Kim Dunnavant
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Kris Erskine
Assistant Professor of Secondary History/Social Studies Education
Founders Hall – Room 206
Frank Eskridge
Enrollment Advisor / Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center G21
Image Coming Soon
Security Officer
Security House
Jeff Gentilcore
Security Officer
Security House
Jamie Gilbert
Assistant Professor of Health and Physical Education
McCain Hall, Room 214
Image Coming Soon
Restricted Programs/Grant Accountant
Founders Hall
Jeffrey Guenther
Director of Institutional Research and Assessment Services
McCandless Hall
Courtney Hamilton
Technology in Motion Instructional Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Chris Hamilton
Office of Advancement - Grey House
Leanne Helums
Alabama Math, Science & Technology Initiative (AMSTI) Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Image Coming Soon
rofessional Development Coordinator, AMSTI
Katherine Kandalec
Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall, Room 204
Image Coming Soon
Groundskeeper – General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Gary Huckaby
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 204
Leslie Hughes
Alabama Math, Science & Technology Initiative (AMSTI) Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Juliana Cislo
ADA Accessibility Specialist
Sandridge Student Center, Room 122
Drake Jackson
Enrollment Advisor/Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center
Mallory Jackson
Faculty Support Administrator/Graduate Program Coordinator
Sanders Hall
Beth Rice
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Image Coming Soon
Secretary, College of Arts and Sciences
Bryan Kennedy
Professor of Business
Sanders Hall Room 215
Chris Latham
Director of Public Relations, Marketing & Publications
Smith House
Image Coming Soon
AMSTI Materials Assistant (part-time, temporary)
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Kristy Liverett
Field Experience and Internship Coordinator
McCain Hall, Room 103
Christen Stephens
Instructional Design Technician
Classroom Building, Room 105B
Cynthia Lovelace
Assistant Professor of Logistics
Sanders Hall
Steven Lovell
Groundskeeper – General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Amber Lea Martinez
Enrollment Advisor/Recruiter
Sandridge Student Center
Image Coming Soon
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center
Carla McPeters
Alabama Science-in-Motion Physics Specialist
In-Service Center
Morgan Meadows
Payroll Associate/Accounting Clerk
Business Office - Founders Hall
Image Coming Soon
Security Officer
Security House
Dr. Vanessa Miller
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall - Room 308
Vicki Miller
Alabama Math, Science & Technology Initiative (AMSTI) Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
John Moore
Instructor of Management
Sanders Hall
Victoria Mould
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Christopher Nelson
Instructor of Accounting
Sanders Hall
Rachel O'Sullivan
Director of External Support & Major Gifts
Grey House
Tricia Oleyte
Student Success Coach
Sandridge Student Center G03
Greg Parnell
Security Officer
Security Office
Savannah Pearson
Testing Center Assistant
University Testing Center
Tom Pepper
Help Desk Technician (Temporary)
Classroom Building, Room 102
Shannon Pittman
Assistant Professor of Biology
Waters Hall, S 303 C
Image Coming Soon
Groundskeeper – General Maintenance
Maintenance Building
Julia Pope
Development Assistant
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Elizabeth Pruett
Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall, Room 214
Dr. Michael Radden
Director, Career Development Center
Sandridge Student Center 113
Crystal Rust
Visiting Instructor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, S 203B
Image Coming Soon
Journeyman/HVAC/R/Electrician
Maintenance Building
Charissa Smith
Alabama Math, Science & Technology Initiative (AMSTI) Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building - Hwy 31 S
Derrek Smith
Senior Director of Student Success
Sandridge Student Center G06
Laken Smith
Library Support Specialist (Archives)
Library
Sunyung Song
Assistant Professor of Education, English Language Learner (ELL)
McCain Hall Room 203
Dr. Stephen Spencer
Dean of the College of Arts & Sciences
Founders Hall
Jessica Spowart
Assistant Professor of Art/Graphic Design
Alabama Center for the Arts
Morgan Hargrove
Help Desk Manager
Classroom Building, Room 102
Christina Steele
Financial Aid Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Dr. Timothy Thornton
Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall, Room 209
Dale Townsend
Security Officer
Security House
Jacki Vadney
Assistant Professor of Drama and Theater Arts: Scenic Lighting and Design
David Walker
Director of Instructional Design Services
Classroom Building, Room 105D
Kerry Warren
Director of Facility Operations
Dr. Phillip Way, President
University President
President's Office, Founders Hall
Marla Williams
Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall, Room 220
Lanie Williamson
Assistant Director, Library Collection Services
Kares Library
Dr. Lionel Wright
Assistant Professor of Business
Sanders Hall
Adam Lewis
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Waters Hall
Amanda Branscombe
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education/Associate Professor of Secondary English Education
Founders Hall Room 202
Amber Skantz
Circulation Supervisor
Library
Amy Hardiman
Telecommunications Administrator/Information Technology Specialist
Founders Hall, Room 292
Barbara Ferguson
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Financial Affairs
Founders Hall, Room 109
Bebe Shaw
Professor of English
Founders Hall, Room 348
Becky Cornelius
AMSTI Secondary Math Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Belinda Krigel
Chief Information Officer/Associate VP for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 301
Bethlynn Sanders
Secretary, College of Arts & Sciences
Founder’s Hall Room 203
Beth Reed
Information Systems Technical Analyst
Founders Hall, Room 292
Bethany Campbell
Admissions Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Bill Wilkes
Professor of Economics
Sanders Hall, Room 217
Billy McClain
Groundskeeper Supervisor
Physical Plant
Brady Rimes
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Waters Hall, Room S103A
Brent Gooch
Carpenter
Physical Plant
Brett Constable
Security Officer
Security House
Bridgette Chandler
Associate Professor of Career and Technical Education
McCain Hall Room 201
Bruce Thomas
Professor of Health and Wellness Management & Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 346
Bud Gifford
Assistant Director, Information Technology Services / Systems and Network Operations
Founders Hall, Room 285
Callie Frazer
Secretary, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall, Room 109
Carol Rachal
Secretary to the President
Founders Hall
Carolyn Carthen
Veterans Educational Assistance Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Carrie Lin
AMSTI Director / ASIM Principal Investigator
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Cathy Brett
Coordinator of Institutional Research
McCandless Hall Room 212
Cathy Woodruff
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall Room 221
Charles Roberts
Associate Professor of Mgmt with emphasis in Acquisitions & Contract Management
Sanders Hall Room 114
Chelsea Love
Advancement Operations & Alumni Relations Officer
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Chris Moss
Plumber/Electrician
Physical Plant
Clint Vandiver
AMSTI Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Cody Smith
AMSTI Materials Manager
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Curtis Cagle
Classroom Technology Specialist to Academic Technology Services
Classroom Building, Room 105F
Damon Lares
Systems Administrator
Founders Hall, Room 292
Dana Waldrop
Secretary, Library / Center for Lifelong Learning
Library & 121 S. Marion Street
Darlene Turner White
Associate Professor of Early Childhood Education
McCain Hall Room 205
Darren Waldrep
Instructor of Information Assurance Management
Sanders Hall, Room 207
Dave Fitzsimmons
Assistant Professor of Computer Networking
Waters Hall, Room N103A
Debbie Ferguson
Prof. of Special Edu. & Curriculum and Instruction
McCain Hall Room 215
Debbie Wilson
Director of Clinical Experiences
McCain Hall Room 105
Dr. Debra Baird
Professor of Religious Studies, Liberal Studies Program Lead
Founders Hall, Room 333
Debra Miller
Database Administrator
Founders Hall, Room 297
Debra Vaughn
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 205
Dennis Engle
AMSTI Assistant Director & Secondary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Derek Newland
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, Room S203D
Dr. Diann Hammon
Assistant Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall, Room 315
Donald Evans
Groundskeeper
Physical Plant
Donnie Johns
Security Officer
Security Office
Dr. Keith Ferguson
Vice President for University Advancement
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Dr. Quanda Stevenson
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
Founders Hall, Room 352
Elaine McGill
Secretary, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall Room 101
Emily Corzine
Associate Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall Room 318
Emily McGahee
AMSTI- Elementary Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Eneshia Pickett
Support, Security Office
Security Office
Felecia Mucci
Director for Adult Degree Completion Program
Chasteen Hall
Gary McCullors
Director of Information Technology / Information Security Officer
Founders Hall, Room 295
Gary Valcana
Associate Professor of Management & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 207
Gina Lovett
Desk Clerk / Records Office Assistant
Sandridge Student Center G10
Greg Holliday
Registrar
Sandridge Student Center G11
Helen Marks Crider
Hanceville Off-Campus Center Manager / Communications Plan Manager
Wallace State - Hanceville Center
Holly Wood
Program Coordinator, Athens State University In-Service Center & AMSTI
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Howard Goff
MEP Supervisor (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing)
Physical Plant
Dr. Hugh Long
Associate Professor of Drama & English
Alabama Center for the Arts, Phase II, Rm 207
Jackie Gooch
Special Assistant to the President for Board Relations & Policy Analyst
McCandless Hall, Room 308
Jackie Smith
Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 302
Jameha Gardner
Associate Professor of Education – Elementary Reading Specialist
McCain Hall Room 206
James Gadberry
Associate Professor of Sociology
Founders Hall, Room 306
Janet Dorning
Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall, Room 307
Jason Threet
Security Officer
Security House
Jay Looney
Security Officer
Security House
Jeff Blankenship
Assistant Professor of Public Administration
Founders Hall, Room 335
Jeff Johnson
Assistant Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 213
Jennifer Bunnell
Director of Alabama Center for the Arts
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 121
Jennifer Williams
Acquisitions & Collection Development Librarian (Assistant Librarian)
Library
Jennifer Wolfe
Associate Librarian
Library
Jerrie Smith
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Founders Hall, Room 106
Jerry Crabtree
Chief of Security
Security House
Jesse Hudgins
Publications Clerk/Courier
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Jim Kerner
Professor of Management & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 118
John Berzett
Associate Professor of Accounting
Sanders Hall, Room 303
Johnnie Lundin
Associate Professor, Elementary Generalist, Department Chair
McCain Hall Room 222
Jowanda McNeil
Records Assistant
Sandridge Student Center G10
Joy Hamilton Clark
Accounting Clerk
Founders Hall, Room 108
Julie MArtin
Security Administrative Specialist/Coordinator
Founders Hall
Julie Barnett
Secretary to the Dean, College of Education
McCain Hall Room 111
Justin Riddle
Groundskeeper
Physical Plant
Katia Mayfield
Assistant Professor of Math & Computer Science
Waters Hall - S103C
Kayla Kohanek-Tankersley
Adult Degree Program Advisor
Chasteen Hall
Kelly Leigeber
Accounting Clerk
Founders Hall, Room 108
Kelton Riley
Secretary to the Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences
Founders Hall, Room 233
Kenneith Collins
Publications Specialist
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Kevin Dupre
Professor of English
Founders Hall, Room 207
Dr. Kim Lafevor
Dean of College of Business and Professor of Business
Sanders Hall, Room 107
Dr. Kim Roberts
Associate Professor, Operations Management
Sanders Hall, Room 203
Kim Troupe
Financial Aid Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Dr. Kim Bell
Director, Center for Lifelong Learning
Assistant Professor of Management w/ Statistics
121 S. Marion St. (CLL)
Sanders Hall Room 204 (Campus)
Kim Braden
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment & Student Support Services
Sandridge Student Center 117
Kimberly Jack
Associate Professor of English
Founders Hall, Rm 205
Ladoris Baugh
Professor of Business Administration & Department Chair
Sanders Hall - Room 313
Larry Covick
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Waters Hall, Room S-303E
Laura Allen
Student Career Programs Coordinator
Sandridge Student Center 112
Laura Lynn Kerner
Associate Professor of Marketing and Management
Sanders Hall, Rm 221
Leigh Hester
Associate Professor of Secondary Science Education
Founders Hall, Room 215
Lisa Hyde
Associate Professor of Elementary Education & English Language Learner (ELL)
McCain Hall Room 114
Lynn Frank
Instructional Designer
Classroom Building, Room 105C
Malcolm Cort
Professor of Sociology
Founders Hall, Room 305
Maria Stewart
Transcript Evaluator
Sandridge Student Center G10
Mark Durm
Professor of Psychology
Founders Hall, Room 227
Dr. Mark Gale
Assistant Professor, Instructional Design
McCain Hall, Room 206
Mark White
Security Officer
Security House
Mary Aquila
Associate Librarian / Instructor of Bibliography
Library
Mary Beth Johns
Associate Professor, Visual Art Education
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 309
Mike Essary
Professor of Management of Technology
Sanders Hall, Room 303
Michael Pitsis
Security Officer
Security House
Mike Haghighi
Professor of Management with emphasis in MIS
Sanders Hall, Room 209
Mike McCoy
Vice President for Financial Affairs
Founders Hall, Room 110
Molly Myhan
Secretary for the Office of the Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 303
Molly Pepper
Executive Assistant to the Dean/Assessment Coordinator
Sanders Hall, Room 106
Nancy Croomes
Support Staff, Center for Lifelong Learning
Center for Lifelong Learning
Nancy Morgan
Human Resources Classification and Compensation Specialist
Founders Hall, Business Office
Nancy Morris
Custodian
Physical Plant
Necedah Henderson
Student Activities
Sandridge Student Center G03
Nicki Johns
Assistant Director, Information Technology Services for Management Information Systems (MIS)
Founders Hall Room 296
Pam Bridges
A.T.S. Help Desk Support
Classroom Building, Room 105
Pamela Clark
Secretary, Office of Institutional Assessment and Research (OIRA)
McCandless Hall - Room 204
Pamela Keller
Professor of Art
Alabama Center for the Arts - Room 315
Patluke Raggucci
Evening Staff Assistant
Redstone Arsenal
Pat Bradford
Chief Accountant / Operations Manager, ACA
Alabama Center for Arts - Room 125
Patsy Glaze
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Waters Hall, Room S203C
Patty Maze
Director, Athens State University Regional In-Service Education Center
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Paula Bullington
Deputy Facilities Officer
Physical Plant
Penny Pitts
Director of Accounting/Controller
Founders Hall, Room 109
Penny Roberts
Enrollment Advisor
Sandridge Student Center G21
Phyllis Claxton
Human Resources Employment Specialist
Founders Hall, Room 107
Randy Wells
Assistant Network Administrator/Information Technology Specialist
Founders Hall, Room 294
Regina Kyle
Outreach Coordinator, Center for Lifelong Learning
Center for Lifelong Learning
Chad Adams
Plumber/Electrician
Maintenance Building
Dr. Robert Burkhardt
Bicentennial Office
Waters Hall, Room S103-B
Robert Hilley
AMSTI Materials Assistant
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Dr. Robert White
Associate Professor of Religion, Faculty Senate President
Founders Hall, Room 330
Rochelle Biffle
AMSTI-ASIM Secondary Science Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Rodney Stevens
Manager, Redstone Arsenal Center
Redstone Arsenal
Dr. Ron Fritze
Professor of History
Founders Hall, Room 231
Dr. Ronald Merrit
Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs
Waters Hall, Room S203A/ McCandless Room 302
Rosemary Hodges
College of Education Interim Dean
McCain Hall Room 112
Russell Frye
Digital Communications Manager & Salesforce Administrator
Smith House
Sara Cline
Associate Professor of Biology
Waters Hall - S303A
Sara Lowman
Alabama Science-in-Motion Biology Specialist
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Sarah McAbee
Vice President for Enrollment and Student Support Services
Sandridge Student Center 116
Sean Busick
Professor of History
Founders Hall, Room 337
Sharon Woods
Data Entry Specialist, Teacher Education Services
McCain Hall Room 107
Shelia Davis
Transcript Evaluator
Sandridge Student Center G10
Stacie Hughes
Associate Professor of Accounting & Department Chair
Sanders Hall, Room 315
Steve Clark
Associate Director Academic Technology Services and Administrator, Instructional Systems
Classroom Building, Room S105G
Steve Downs
Maintenance / Property Management Clerk
Physical Plant
Susan Owens
Professor of Psychology & Behavioral Sciences Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 303
Suzanne Sims
Director of Human Resources
Founders Hall, Room 122
Tedi Gordon
Associate Professor of Education
McCain Hall Room 117
Teresa Suit
Chief of Records
Sandridge Student Center G10
Dr. Teresa Wanbaugh
Associate Professor of Management
Sanders Hall, Room 219
Thomas Pieplow
Associate Professor of Management, Logistics & Supply Chain Mgmt
Sanders Hall, Room 108
Thomas Townsend
Senior Officer
Security House
Tim Crafton
Coordinator of Computer Support Services
Founders Hall, Office of Information Technology
Tim Dempsey
Director of Prospect Management
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Tina Hooks
Executive Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs
McCandless Hall, Room 303
Tina Sloan
Professor of Elementary Education
McCain Hall Room 213
Dr. Tony Moyers
Professor of Religion and Philosophy & Department Chair
Founders Hall, Room 331
Tonyia Bowling
Executive Assistant to the VP for University Advancement
Grey House | 307 N Beaty St.
Tracy Hicks
Publications Manager
110 College Street Centre, Suite A
Trevor Harris
Security Officer
Security House
Try Rose
Assistant Materials Manager
AMSTI Building 1115-A Hwy 31 South
Trish Dilullo
University Testing Center Coordinator
Chasteen Hall
Valerie Sellers
Data Analyst
McCandless Hall, Room 213
Vicki Gatlin
Coffee Shop Operator
Sandridge Student Center G10
Wade Myhan
Assistant Professor of Education, Special Education
McCain Hall, Room 217
Wanda Campbell
Assistant Director of the Center for Lifelong Learning
121 S. Marion Street
Dr. Wanda Humphrey
Professor of Education
McCain Hall, Room 218
Wayne McCain
Professor of the Management of Technology
Sanders Hall, Room 311
Wendy Cowan
Professor of Education & Department Chair
McCain Hall Room 207
Will Little
Carpenter
Physical Plant

Didn’t find who you were looking for?

  1. Search again
  2. Check the FAQ

For questions, please refer to the Frequently Asked Questions page.